COMPETITION

SOLO COMPETITION RESULTS

MARCH/APRIL EVENT

2020

TO ALL THE DANCERS WHO JOINED US FROM AROUND THE WORLD

FOR OUR FIRST VIRTUAL EVENT! 

415 TOTAL ENTRIES - 5 COUNTRIES - 43 STATES

SPONSORED AWARD WINNERS

A JUDGE'S CHOICE SOLOIST UNANIMOUSLY VOTED FOR AND SELECTED BY ALL 3 JUDGES. 

#22 - RAINBOW CONNECTION

ANNIE DEVINE

K&M STUDIO

NORWOOD, MA

#373 - SHAKE SENORA

BRIELLA SONSKI

D&J'S DYNAMITE DANCE STUDIO

MANCHESTER, MD

#327 - PENNIES FROM HEAVEN

TEGAN DEROSIER

DANCE ARTS CONSERVATORY

HUNTINGTON VALLEY, PA

#47 - I'D RATHER GO BLIND

TAYLOR ROSE

TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO

SNELLVILLE, GA

SPONSORED BY 

WINNERS RECEIVE A DANCE BAG + A FREE ENTRY INTO OUR NEXT VIRTUAL COMPETITION!

transparent LVL logo (1).png

A SOLOIST WHO INSPIRED THE JUDGES, GAVE A MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE & LEFT THEM WANTING MORE!

#363 - SUNSHINE

EMMA LYNN

SLOAN'S DANCE CENTER

WEST FRANKFORT, IL

#145 - ON MY WATCH TONIGHT

AUDREY LIEBER

TEXAS ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

OAK RIDGE NORTH, TX

#154 - SO HAPPY TOGETHER

SARA ELIZABETH DEVOLLD

ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

KEANI, AK

#310 - BRAND NEW KEY

LIBBY PATTERSON

ARTISTIC DESIGNS DANCE CO.

LIVERPOOL, NY

WINNERS RECEIVE A 50% OFF SCHOLARSHIP TO ATTEND AN UPCOMING REV-VIRTUAL DANCE CONVENTION

SPONSORED BY 

revel%20logo_edited.png

THE FOLLOWING AWARD WINNERS RECEIVE A FREE ENTRY INTO OUR

NEXT IDA VIRTUAL SOLO COMPETITION! 

AWARDED  TO A SOLOIST WITH A BRIGHT FUTURE IN DANCE

#241 - MAPS

BRYNLEE RUOTI

SYNERGY ACADEMY - WEST JORDAN, UT

#181 - I'M THE GREATEST STAR

AINARA CARDOSO QUESADA

ESTUDIO DE DANZA ESMERALDA - MADRID, SPAIN

#340 - EASE

ALEXIS ALVAREZ

CLUB DANCE STUDIO - MESA, AZ

#163 - JUST WATCH ME NOW

JOLYNN OLIVIA ECKERSBERG

PIROUETTE DANCE CO. HOLLY SPRINGS, NC

ASHLEY MATVICK

STARZ DANCE STUDIO

BECKER, MN

MARY ARMSTRONG

SOUTHERN DANCE PRECISION

VILLA RICA, GA

TOBY TRISH

THE DANCE ACADEMY

HANOVER, PA

AWARDED TO A 

SELF-CHOREOGRAPHED SOLOIST

ISABELLE BAY

VISIONS DANCE ACADEMY

MATTHEWS, NC

HALIE HEBRON

PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE

ST. CHARLES, MO

KARISSA FRYAR

THE DANCER'S STUDIO

NORTHFORD, CT

AWARDED TO A SOLOIST WHO EXCELLED IN MULTIPLE GENRES

#143 - FEELIN ALRIGHT

BRIAN COLLINS

LEVEL DANCE PROJECT - ANNAPOLIS, MD

AWARDED TO A SOLOIST WITH BEAUTIFUL TECHNIQUE

#212 - SWAN LAKE

MALLORY BAGGS

CLERMONT ACADEMY OF DANCE - CLERMONT, FL

#339 - FOR AMELIA

ELLE SANDERS

SOUTH COAST CONSERVATORY - LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA

#351 - THE FRUG

CASSIDY REIGEL

D&J'S DYNAMITE DANCE CO. - MANCHESTER, MD

THE TOP 20 CHALLENGE IS A LIVE STREAMED EVENT TAKING PLACE ON OUR WEBSITE WHERE THE TOP 20 IN EACH AGE DIVISION WILL RE-COMPETE TO FIND OUT THE OVERALL HIGH SCORE RANKINGS AND THE WINNERS OF CASH PRIZES! 

THE TOP 3 WINNERS IN EACH AGE DIVISION WILL WIN THE FOLLOWING CASH PRIZES!

CONGRATS TO OUR TOP 20 CHALLENGE WINNERS!!

1/21
1/21
1/21
1/21

OVERALL RANKING

7:00PM EST

 CHALLENGE 

 THE 

TO ALL THE WINNERS! 

Web Design  (3)-1.png

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST! 

COPYRIGHT © 2020

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

347-704-7050

New York, NY